Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092 — Sold $359,572

252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092

Another foreclosure property closed in Lincoln County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092 in Lincoln County, NC

252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092

Final sold price

SOLD

$359,572

1,730 sq ft Lot 8,015 sq ft

What sold at 252 Valerie DR, and for how much?

252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092 sold for $359,572 on July 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,730 sq ft, built in 2008. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lincoln County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092
Address 252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092
Sold price $359,572
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,730 sq ft
Year built 2008
County Lincoln County, NC
APN 83361
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lincoln County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton NC 28092

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Lincolnton, NC, 28092
County
Lincoln County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2008
APN
83361

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 11:30 AM — 120 Justice Dr, Lincolnton
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

105 IVER PL 104, Fayetteville, GA 30392

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$292,931

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$208Calculated from a 1,730 sq ft building and $359,572 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value123%Sold price was 123% of the $292,931 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 8,015 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton NC 28092 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lincoln County, North Carolina. The home closed at $359,572. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092 sell for?

252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092 sold for $359,572 on 07/27/2026.

When did 252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092 sell?

The transfer of 252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092 was recorded on in Lincoln County, NC.

Who sold 252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092.

Who represented the buyer of 252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092?

252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092?

252 Valerie DR, Lincolnton, NC 28092 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2008.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lincolnton?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lincoln County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lincoln County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lincoln County, North Carolina recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Lincolnton, NC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Lincoln County, NC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lincoln County, NC. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Lincolnton, NC. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Lincolnton, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 252 Valerie DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Lincoln County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Lincolnton, NC With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Lincoln County, NC pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.