Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168 — Sold $88,647
5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168
Another foreclosure property closed in Lincoln County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168
Final sold price
SOLD$88,647
What sold at 5171 John Flowers LN, and for how much?
5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168 sold for $88,647 on July 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,512 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lincoln County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $88,647 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,512 sq ft |
| Year built | 2002 |
| County | Lincoln County, NC |
| APN | 80386 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lincoln County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5171 John Flowers LN, Vale NC 28168
Property profile
- Address
- 5171 John Flowers LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Vale, NC, 28168
- County
- Lincoln County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Manufactured, Modular, Pre-Fabricated Homes
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2002
- APN
- 80386
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/14/2026 at 1:00 PM — The Lincoln County Courthouse, Lincolnton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5171 JOHN FLOWERS LN, Vale, NC 28168
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $134,481
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$59Calculated from a 1,512 sq ft building and $88,647 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value66%Sold price was 66% of the $134,481 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 45,912 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5171 John Flowers LN, Vale NC 28168 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lincoln County, North Carolina. The home closed at $88,647. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168 sell for?
5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168 sold for $88,647 on 07/24/2026.
When did 5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168 sell?
The transfer of 5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168 was recorded on in Lincoln County, NC.
Who sold 5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168.
Who represented the buyer of 5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168?
5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168?
5171 John Flowers LN, Vale, NC 28168 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Manufactured, Modular, Pre-Fabricated Homes. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2002.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Vale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lincoln County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lincoln County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Lincoln County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Vale, NC agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Lincoln County, NC pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Lincoln County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Vale, NC. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Vale, NC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
