Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650 — Sold $154,760
3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650
Another foreclosure property closed in Lincoln County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650
Final sold price
SOLD$154,760
What sold at 3434 Fostall LN, and for how much?
3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650 sold for $154,760 on July 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,496 sq ft, built in 1992. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lincoln County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $154,760 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,496 sq ft |
| Year built | 1992 |
| County | Lincoln County, NC |
| APN | 50682 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lincoln County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3434 Fostall LN, Maiden NC 28650
Property profile
- Address
- 3434 Fostall LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Maiden, NC, 28650
- County
- Lincoln County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Manufactured, Modular, Pre-Fabricated Homes
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1992
- APN
- 50682
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1 Court Square, Lincolnton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3434 FOSTALL LANE, Maiden, NC 28650
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $142,179
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$103Calculated from a 1,496 sq ft building and $154,760 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value109%Sold price was 109% of the $142,179 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 15,072 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3434 Fostall LN, Maiden NC 28650 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lincoln County, North Carolina. The home closed at $154,760. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650 sell for?
3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650 sold for $154,760 on 07/24/2026.
When did 3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650 sell?
The transfer of 3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650 was recorded on in Lincoln County, NC.
Who sold 3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650.
Who represented the buyer of 3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650?
3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650?
3434 Fostall LN, Maiden, NC 28650 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Manufactured, Modular, Pre-Fabricated Homes. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1992.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Maiden?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lincoln County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lincoln County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Lincoln County, North Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Maiden, NC agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Lincoln County, NC pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lincoln County, NC. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Maiden, NC. All refresh daily.
Start with Maiden, NC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
