Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092 — Sold in Foreclosure

3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092

Another foreclosure property closed in Lincoln County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092 in Lincoln County, NC

3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092

What sold at 3247 Gastonia HWY, and for how much?

3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092 last changed hands on July 13, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,586 sq ft, built in 1963. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lincoln County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092
Address 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,586 sq ft
Year built 1963
County Lincoln County, NC
APN 20121
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lincoln County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton NC 28092

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Lincolnton, NC, 28092
County
Lincoln County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Building area
1,586 sq ft
Lot area
66,124 sq ft
Year built
1963
APN
20121

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Lincoln County Courthouse, Lincolnton
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3247 GASTONIA HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$154,773

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 66,124 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton NC 28092 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lincoln County, North Carolina. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092 sell for?

The sale price for 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/13/2026.

When did 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092 sell?

The transfer of 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092 was recorded on in Lincoln County, NC.

Who sold 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092.

Who represented the buyer of 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092?

3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092?

3247 Gastonia HWY, Lincolnton, NC 28092 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1963.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lincolnton?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lincoln County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lincoln County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Lincoln County, North Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Lincolnton, NC means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lincoln County, NC pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Lincoln County, NC, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Lincolnton, NC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3247 Gastonia HWY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Lincoln County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Lincolnton, NC Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Lincoln County, NC parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.