Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 — Sold $391,001

22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

Another foreclosure property closed in Atlantic County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 in Atlantic County, NJ

22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

Final sold price

SOLD

$391,001

4,486 sq ft Lot 2,757 sq ft

What sold at 22 S Georgia AVE, and for how much?

22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 sold for $391,001 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 4,486 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Atlantic County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
Address 22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
Sold price $391,001
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 4,486 sq ft
Year built 1920
County Atlantic County, NJ
APN 02 00164-0000-00042
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Atlantic County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City NJ 08401

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Atlantic City, NJ, 08401
County
Atlantic County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
1920
APN
02 00164-0000-00042

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/05/2026 at 12:00 PM — 4997 Unami Blvd, Mays Landing
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

106 ANTONIA CT, Lincroft, NJ 07738

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$391,001
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$209,800

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$87Calculated from a 4,486 sq ft building and $391,001 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value186%Sold price was 186% of the $209,800 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price100%Recorded unpaid balance was 100% of the $391,001 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio163%Building footprint covers about 163% of the 2,757 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City NJ 08401 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Atlantic County, New Jersey. The home closed at $391,001. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 sell for?

22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 sold for $391,001 on 08/10/2026.

When did 22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 sell?

The transfer of 22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 was recorded on in Atlantic County, NJ.

Who sold 22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401.

Who represented the buyer of 22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401?

22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401?

22 S Georgia AVE, Atlantic City, NJ 08401 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1920.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Atlantic City?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Atlantic County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Atlantic County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Atlantic County, New Jersey record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Atlantic City, NJ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Atlantic County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Atlantic City, NJ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Atlantic County, NJ owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Atlantic City, NJ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 22 S Georgia AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Atlantic County, New Jersey public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Atlantic City, NJ Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Atlantic County, NJ pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.