Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232 — Sold $1,000
325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
Another foreclosure property closed in Atlantic County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
Final sold price
SOLD$1,000
What sold at 325 Chestnut AVE, and for how much?
325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232 sold for $1,000 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,443 sq ft, built in 1910. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Atlantic County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,443 sq ft |
| Year built | 1910 |
| County | Atlantic County, NJ |
| APN | 19 00430-0000-00013 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Atlantic County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville NJ 08232
Property profile
- Address
- 325 Chestnut AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Pleasantville, NJ, 08232
- County
- Atlantic County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1910
- APN
- 19 00430-0000-00013
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/11/2026 at 12:00 PM — 4997 Unami Blvd, Mays Landing
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
325 CHESTNUT ST, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $293,795
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $107,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$1Calculated from a 1,443 sq ft building and $1,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1%Sold price was 1% of the $107,700 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price29380%Recorded unpaid balance was 29380% of the $1,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 9,483 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville NJ 08232 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Atlantic County, New Jersey. The home closed at $1,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232 sell for?
325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232 sold for $1,000 on 08/10/2026.
When did 325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232 sell?
The transfer of 325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232 was recorded on in Atlantic County, NJ.
Who sold 325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232.
Who represented the buyer of 325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232?
325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232?
325 Chestnut AVE, Pleasantville, NJ 08232 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1910.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pleasantville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Atlantic County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Atlantic County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Atlantic County, New Jersey recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Atlantic County, NJ and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Pleasantville, NJ.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Atlantic County, NJ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Pleasantville, NJ. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Pleasantville, NJ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
