Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205 — Sold $1,000
762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205
Another foreclosure property closed in Atlantic County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205
Final sold price
SOLD$1,000
What sold at 762 Fishers Creek RD, and for how much?
762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205 sold for $1,000 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,070 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Atlantic County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,070 sq ft |
| Year built | 1981 |
| County | Atlantic County, NJ |
| APN | 11 01201- 01-00007- 13-C0204 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Atlantic County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway NJ 08205
Property profile
- Address
- 762 Fishers Creek RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Galloway, NJ, 08205
- County
- Atlantic County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Year built
- 1981
- APN
- 11 01201- 01-00007- 13-C0204
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/28/2026 at 12:00 PM — 4997 Unami Blvd, Mays Landing
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
762 FISHERS CREEK RD, Galloway, NJ 08205
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $220,357
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $97,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$1Calculated from a 1,070 sq ft building and $1,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1%Sold price was 1% of the $97,700 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price22036%Recorded unpaid balance was 22036% of the $1,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway NJ 08205 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Atlantic County, New Jersey. The home closed at $1,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205 sell for?
762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205 sold for $1,000 on 07/28/2026.
When did 762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205 sell?
The transfer of 762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205 was recorded on in Atlantic County, NJ.
Who sold 762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205.
Who represented the buyer of 762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205?
762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205?
762 Fishers Creek RD, Galloway, NJ 08205 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). It was built in 1981.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Galloway?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Atlantic County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Atlantic County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Atlantic County, New Jersey recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Atlantic County, NJ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Atlantic County, NJ. Agents working Galloway, NJ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Galloway, NJ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
