Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205 — Sold $135,000

74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205

Another foreclosure property closed in Atlantic County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205 in Atlantic County, NJ

74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205

Final sold price

SOLD

$135,000

710 sq ft

What sold at 74 Waterview DR, and for how much?

74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205 sold for $135,000 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 710 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Atlantic County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205
Address 74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205
Sold price $135,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 710 sq ft
Year built 1984
County Atlantic County, NJ
APN 11 01173- 04-00001-0000-C0093
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Atlantic County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 74 Waterview DR, Galloway NJ 08205

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Galloway, NJ, 08205
County
Atlantic County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Year built
1984
APN
11 01173- 04-00001-0000-C0093

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/06/2026 at 12:00 PM — 4997 Unami Blvd, Mays Landing
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

74 WATERVIEW DR, Galloway, NJ 08205

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$65,847
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$69,900

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$190Calculated from a 710 sq ft building and $135,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value193%Sold price was 193% of the $69,900 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price49%Recorded unpaid balance was 49% of the $135,000 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

74 Waterview DR, Galloway NJ 08205 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Atlantic County, New Jersey. The home closed at $135,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205 sell for?

74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205 sold for $135,000 on 08/11/2026.

When did 74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205 sell?

The transfer of 74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205 was recorded on in Atlantic County, NJ.

Who sold 74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205.

Who represented the buyer of 74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205?

74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205?

74 Waterview DR, Galloway, NJ 08205 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). It was built in 1984.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Galloway?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Atlantic County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Atlantic County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Atlantic County, New Jersey recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Atlantic County, NJ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Atlantic County, NJ. Agents working Galloway, NJ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Galloway, NJ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 74 Waterview DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Atlantic County, New Jersey public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Galloway, NJ Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Atlantic County, NJ pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.