Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 — Sold $40,500

14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 in Cuyahoga County, OH

14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105

Final sold price

SOLD

$40,500

1,378 sq ft Lot 4,680 sq ft

What sold at 14005 Rexwood AVE, and for how much?

14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $40,500 on June 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,378 sq ft, built in 1928. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Address 14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Sold price $40,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,378 sq ft
Year built 1928
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 138-24-081
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland OH 44105

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, OH, 44105
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1928
APN
138-24-081

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/01/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$2,882,872

Mailing address

14005 REXWOOD AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$20,860

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$29Calculated from a 1,378 sq ft building and $40,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value194%Sold price was 194% of the $20,860 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $2,882,872 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 4,680 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland OH 44105 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $40,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell for?

14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $40,500 on 06/16/2026.

When did 14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell?

The transfer of 14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105.

Who represented the buyer of 14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

14005 Rexwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1928.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Cleveland, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cuyahoga County, OH, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 14005 Rexwood AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Cleveland, OH Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.