Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/26/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Cuyahoga County, OH or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119 — Sold $97,200

19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119 in Cuyahoga County, OH

19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119

Final sold price

SOLD

$97,200

899 sq ft Lot 6,080 sq ft

What sold at 19807 Kewanee AVE, and for how much?

19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119 sold for $97,200 on May 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 899 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119
Address 19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119
Sold price $97,200
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 899 sq ft
Year built 1940
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 114-22-060
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland OH 44119

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, OH, 44119
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1940
APN
114-22-060

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/23/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$5,000

Mailing address

19807 KEWANEE AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$29,090

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$108Calculated from a 899 sq ft building and $97,200 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value334%Sold price was 334% of the $29,090 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid1944%Final sold price compared to the $5,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 6,080 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland OH 44119 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $97,200. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119 sell for?

19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119 sold for $97,200 on 05/26/2026.

When did 19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119 sell?

The transfer of 19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119.

Who represented the buyer of 19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119?

19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119?

19807 Kewanee AVE, Cleveland, OH 44119 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1940.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Cleveland, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Cuyahoga County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cleveland, OH. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 19807 Kewanee AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Cleveland, OH

See who owns, owes and inherits across Cuyahoga County, OH — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.