Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/22/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Cuyahoga County, OH or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 — Sold $65,600

2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 in Cuyahoga County, OH

2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102

Final sold price

SOLD

$65,600

1,009 sq ft Lot 4,375 sq ft

What sold at 2029 W 91St ST, and for how much?

2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 sold for $65,600 on May 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,009 sq ft, built in 1914. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102
Address 2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102
Sold price $65,600
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,009 sq ft
Year built 1914
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 005-31-105
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland OH 44102

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, OH, 44102
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1914
APN
005-31-105

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/01/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$2,272,612

Mailing address

2029 W 91ST ST, Cleveland, OH 44102

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$22,750

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$65Calculated from a 1,009 sq ft building and $65,600 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value288%Sold price was 288% of the $22,750 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid3%Final sold price compared to the $2,272,612 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 4,375 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland OH 44102 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $65,600. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 sell for?

2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 sold for $65,600 on 05/22/2026.

When did 2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 sell?

The transfer of 2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102.

Who represented the buyer of 2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102?

2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102?

2029 W 91St ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1914.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Cleveland, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Cuyahoga County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cleveland, OH. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cleveland, OH on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2029 W 91St ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Cleveland, OH Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.