Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111 — Sold $99,500
3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111
Final sold price
SOLD$99,500
What sold at 3321 W 122Nd ST, and for how much?
3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111 sold for $99,500 on January 13, 1989. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 704 sq ft, built in 1919. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $99,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 704 sq ft |
| Year built | 1919 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 021-22-041 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland OH 44111
Property profile
- Address
- 3321 W 122Nd ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44111
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1919
- APN
- 021-22-041
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/13/2026 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $3,280,417
Mailing address
3321 W 122ND ST, Cleveland, OH 44111
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $25,310
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$141Calculated from a 704 sq ft building and $99,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value393%Sold price was 393% of the $25,310 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid3%Final sold price compared to the $3,280,417 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 4,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland OH 44111 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $99,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111 sell for?
3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111 sold for $99,500 on 01/13/1989.
When did 3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111 sell?
The transfer of 3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111.
Who represented the buyer of 3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111?
3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111?
3321 W 122Nd ST, Cleveland, OH 44111 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1919.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Cleveland, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cuyahoga County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cleveland, OH. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cleveland, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
