Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 — Sold $7,336

4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 in Cuyahoga County, OH

4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128

Final sold price

SOLD

$7,336

Lot 5,980 sq ft

What sold at 4315 Wyatt RD, and for how much?

4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 sold for $7,336 on June 15, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128
Address 4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128
Sold price $7,336
Sold date
Property type Vacant land
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 143-09-011
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland OH 44128

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, OH, 44128
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Vacant land
Land use
Residential-Vacant Land
APN
143-09-011

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/28/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$733,604

Mailing address

12135 VALLEY LN #202, Cleveland, OH 44125

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$3,990

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value184%Sold price was 184% of the $3,990 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $733,604 scheduled auction minimum bid.

About this foreclosure sale

4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland OH 44128 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $7,336. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 sell for?

4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 sold for $7,336 on 06/15/2026.

When did 4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 sell?

The transfer of 4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128.

Who represented the buyer of 4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128?

4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128?

4315 Wyatt RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cuyahoga County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Cuyahoga County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cleveland, OH. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4315 Wyatt RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Cleveland, OH Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Cuyahoga County, OH parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.