Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 — Sold $20,096
9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108
Final sold price
SOLD$20,096
What sold at 9906 Pierpont AVE, and for how much?
9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 sold for $20,096 on June 15, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $20,096 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 109-03-177 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland OH 44108
Property profile
- Address
- 9906 Pierpont AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44108
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 109-03-177
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/28/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $2,009,626
Mailing address
9906 PIERPONT AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $210
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value9570%Sold price was 9570% of the $210 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $2,009,626 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland OH 44108 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $20,096. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 sell for?
9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 sold for $20,096 on 06/15/2026.
When did 9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 sell?
The transfer of 9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108.
Who represented the buyer of 9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108?
9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108?
9906 Pierpont AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cuyahoga County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cuyahoga County, OH, refreshed daily.
Start with Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
