Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160 — Sold $240,000
1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160
Another foreclosure property closed in Cleveland County, OK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160
Final sold price
SOLD$240,000
What sold at 1101 Bronze Medal RD, and for how much?
1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160 sold for $240,000 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,610 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cleveland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $240,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,610 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Cleveland County, OK |
| APN | MC2 MASGM 16 6001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore OK 73160
Property profile
- Address
- 1101 Bronze Medal RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Moore, OK, 73160
- County
- Cleveland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- MC2 MASGM 16 6001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/03/2025 at 10:00 AM — 201 S JONES SUITE 200, NORMAN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1101 BRONZE MEDAL RD, Moore, OK 73160
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $14,322
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$149Calculated from a 1,610 sq ft building and $240,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1676%Sold price was 1676% of the $14,322 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 10,454 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore OK 73160 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cleveland County, Oklahoma. The home closed at $240,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160 sell for?
1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160 sold for $240,000 on 05/19/2026.
When did 1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160 sell?
The transfer of 1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160 was recorded on in Cleveland County, OK.
Who sold 1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160.
Who represented the buyer of 1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160?
1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160?
1101 Bronze Medal RD, Moore, OK 73160 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Moore?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cleveland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cleveland County, Oklahoma recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cleveland County, OK right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Moore, OK is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cleveland County, OK owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Moore, OK on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
