Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 — Sold in Foreclosure
8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173
Another foreclosure property closed in Cleveland County, OK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173
What sold at 8541 SW 107Th ST, and for how much?
8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 last changed hands on May 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,435 sq ft, built in 2013. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cleveland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,435 sq ft |
| Year built | 2013 |
| County | Cleveland County, OK |
| APN | OC69SOPP1 10 6001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City OK 73173
Property profile
- Address
- 8541 SW 107Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Oklahoma City, OK, 73173
- County
- Cleveland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,435 sq ft
- Lot area
- 45,302 sq ft
- Year built
- 2013
- APN
- OC69SOPP1 10 6001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 S Jones, Norman
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8541 SW 107TH ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $491,081
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $45,385
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 45,302 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City OK 73173 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cleveland County, Oklahoma. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 sell for?
The sale price for 8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/27/2026.
When did 8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 sell?
The transfer of 8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 was recorded on in Cleveland County, OK.
Who sold 8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173.
Who represented the buyer of 8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173?
8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173?
8541 SW 107Th ST, Oklahoma City, OK 73173 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2013.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Oklahoma City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cleveland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cleveland County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cleveland County, Oklahoma recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cleveland County, OK and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Oklahoma City, OK.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Cleveland County, OK. Agents working Oklahoma City, OK usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Oklahoma City, OK on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
