Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 — Sold $125,000
115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Another foreclosure property closed in Allegheny County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Final sold price
SOLD$125,000
What sold at 115 Harrison AVE, and for how much?
115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 sold for $125,000 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,744 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allegheny County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $125,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,744 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Allegheny County, PA |
| APN | 159-C-218 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh PA 15202
Property profile
- Address
- 115 Harrison AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Pittsburgh, PA, 15202
- County
- Allegheny County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- 159-C-218
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 9:00 AM — 436 Grant St, PITTSBURGH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
115 HARRISON AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $3,636
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $139,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$72Calculated from a 1,744 sq ft building and $125,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value90%Sold price was 90% of the $139,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price3%Recorded unpaid balance was 3% of the $125,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio47%Building footprint covers about 47% of the 3,675 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh PA 15202 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $125,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 sell for?
115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 sold for $125,000 on 07/15/2026.
When did 115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 sell?
The transfer of 115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 was recorded on in Allegheny County, PA.
Who sold 115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202.
Who represented the buyer of 115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202?
115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202?
115 Harrison AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pittsburgh?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allegheny County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Allegheny County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Allegheny County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Pittsburgh, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Allegheny County, PA, refreshed daily.
Open the Pittsburgh, PA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
