Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 — Sold in Foreclosure
308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Another foreclosure property closed in Allegheny County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
What sold at 308 Marie AVE, and for how much?
308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 last changed hands on July 15, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,288 sq ft, built in 1877. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allegheny County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,288 sq ft |
| Year built | 1877 |
| County | Allegheny County, PA |
| APN | 214-R-271 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh PA 15202
Property profile
- Address
- 308 Marie AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Pittsburgh, PA, 15202
- County
- Allegheny County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,288 sq ft
- Lot area
- 3,190 sq ft
- Year built
- 1877
- APN
- 214-R-271
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 9:00 AM — 436 Grant St, PITTSBURGH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
308 MARIE AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $1,706
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $43,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio40%Building footprint covers about 40% of the 3,190 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh PA 15202 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 sell for?
The sale price for 308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/15/2026.
When did 308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 sell?
The transfer of 308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 was recorded on in Allegheny County, PA.
Who sold 308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202.
Who represented the buyer of 308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202?
308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202?
308 Marie AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1877.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pittsburgh?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allegheny County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Allegheny County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Pittsburgh, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Allegheny County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Allegheny County, PA. Agents working Pittsburgh, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Pittsburgh, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
