Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 — Sold $82,000
4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Another foreclosure property closed in Allegheny County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Final sold price
SOLD$82,000
What sold at 4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, and for how much?
4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 sold for $82,000 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,478 sq ft, built in 1951. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allegheny County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $82,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,478 sq ft |
| Year built | 1951 |
| County | Allegheny County, PA |
| APN | 247-A-43 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh PA 15227
Property profile
- Address
- 4031 Meadowbrook BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Pittsburgh, PA, 15227
- County
- Allegheny County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1951
- APN
- 247-A-43
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/04/2026 at 9:00 AM — 436 Grant St, PITTSBURGH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4031 MEADOWBROOK BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $28,371
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $84,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$55Calculated from a 1,478 sq ft building and $82,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value97%Sold price was 97% of the $84,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price35%Recorded unpaid balance was 35% of the $82,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 5,012 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh PA 15227 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $82,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 sell for?
4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 sold for $82,000 on 07/15/2026.
When did 4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 sell?
The transfer of 4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 was recorded on in Allegheny County, PA.
Who sold 4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227.
Who represented the buyer of 4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227?
4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227?
4031 Meadowbrook BLVD, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1951.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pittsburgh?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allegheny County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Allegheny County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Pittsburgh, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Allegheny County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Allegheny County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Pittsburgh, PA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Pittsburgh, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
