Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645 — Sold $152,000
1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645
Another foreclosure property closed in Laurens County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645
Final sold price
SOLD$152,000
What sold at 1320 Knight RD, and for how much?
1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645 sold for $152,000 on September 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,128 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Laurens County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $152,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,128 sq ft |
| County | Laurens County, SC |
| APN | 056-00-00-043.001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Laurens County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1320 Knight RD, Gray Court SC 29645
Property profile
- Address
- 1320 Knight RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Gray Court, SC, 29645
- County
- Laurens County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- APN
- 056-00-00-043.001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/03/2026 at 11:00 AM — 100 Hillcrest Drive, LAURENS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1320 KNIGHT RD, Gray Court, SC 29645
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,840
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$71Calculated from a 2,128 sq ft building and $152,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value8261%Sold price was 8261% of the $1,840 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1320 Knight RD, Gray Court SC 29645 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Laurens County, South Carolina. The home closed at $152,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645 sell for?
1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645 sold for $152,000 on 09/21/2026.
When did 1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645 sell?
The transfer of 1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645 was recorded on in Laurens County, SC.
Who sold 1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645.
Who represented the buyer of 1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645?
1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645?
1320 Knight RD, Gray Court, SC 29645 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Gray Court?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Laurens County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Laurens County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Laurens County, South Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Gray Court, SC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Laurens County, SC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Gray Court, SC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Laurens County, SC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Gray Court, SC pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
