Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004 — Sold $221,900
915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004
Another foreclosure property closed in Tipton County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004
Final sold price
SOLD$221,900
What sold at 915 Atoka Idaville RD, and for how much?
915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004 sold for $221,900 on March 24, 2016. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,582 sq ft, built in 1949. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tipton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $221,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,582 sq ft |
| Year built | 1949 |
| County | Tipton County, TN |
| APN | 111K H 00100 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tipton County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka TN 38004
Property profile
- Address
- 915 Atoka Idaville RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Atoka, TN, 38004
- County
- Tipton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1949
- APN
- 111K H 00100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 09/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 Court Square, Covington
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
915 ATOKA IDAVILLE RD, Atoka, TN 38004
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $32,325
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$140Calculated from a 1,582 sq ft building and $221,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value686%Sold price was 686% of the $32,325 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 33,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka TN 38004 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tipton County, Tennessee. The home closed at $221,900. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004 sell for?
915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004 sold for $221,900 on 03/24/2016.
When did 915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004 sell?
The transfer of 915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004 was recorded on in Tipton County, TN.
Who sold 915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004.
Who represented the buyer of 915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004?
915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004?
915 Atoka Idaville RD, Atoka, TN 38004 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1949.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Atoka?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tipton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tipton County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tipton County, Tennessee recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Tipton County, TN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Tipton County, TN. Agents working Atoka, TN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Atoka, TN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
