Pam Smith closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115 — Sold in Foreclosure by Pam Smith
1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115
Another foreclosure listing closed by Pam Smith in Dallas County, TX.
1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115
What sold at 1340 Marble Canyon DR, and for how much?
1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115 last changed hands on May 22, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Pam Smith of LPT Realty, LLC.. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,800 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,800 sq ft |
| Year built | 1979 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| Listing agent | Pam Smith, LPT Realty, LLC. |
| APN | 20069100170130000 |
| MLS # | 20344597 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto TX 75115
Property profile
- Address
- 1340 Marble Canyon DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Desoto, TX, 75115
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,800 sq ft
- Lot area
- 15,179 sq ft
- Year built
- 1979
- APN
- 20069100170130000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1340 MARBLE CANYON DR, Desoto, TX 75115
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $454,020
- MLS #
- 20344597
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 15,179 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Pam Smith of LPT Realty, LLC. and HomeSmart closed 1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto TX 75115 in Desoto. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Pam Smith, LPT Realty, LLC.
- HomeSmart
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115 sell for?
The sale price for 1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/22/2026.
When did 1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115 sell?
The transfer of 1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115?
1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115 was listed by Pam Smith, LPT Realty, LLC..
Who represented the buyer of 1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115?
The buyer of 1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115 was represented by HomeSmart.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115?
1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115?
1340 Marble Canyon DR, Desoto, TX 75115 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1979.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Desoto?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Dallas County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Pam Smith already closed this one. Most Desoto, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Dallas County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Desoto, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Desoto, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
