Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155 — Sold $263,800
1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155
Another foreclosure property closed in Guadalupe County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155
Final sold price
SOLD$263,800
What sold at 1449 Parkwood, and for how much?
1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155 sold for $263,800 on August 15, 2022. The property is a residential, 1,575 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Guadalupe County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $263,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,575 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Guadalupe County, TX |
| APN | 1G-2149-2008-17000-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1449 Parkwood, Seguin TX 78155
Property profile
- Address
- 1449 Parkwood
- City / state / ZIP
- Seguin, TX, 78155
- County
- Guadalupe County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 1G-2149-2008-17000-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 101 East Court Street, Seguin
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1449 PARKWOOD, Seguin, TX 78155
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $268,219
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$167Calculated from a 1,575 sq ft building and $263,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value98%Sold price was 98% of the $268,219 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 8,276 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1449 Parkwood, Seguin TX 78155 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Guadalupe County, Texas. The home closed at $263,800. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155 sell for?
1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155 sold for $263,800 on 08/15/2022.
When did 1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155 sell?
The transfer of 1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155 was recorded on in Guadalupe County, TX.
Who sold 1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155.
Who represented the buyer of 1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155?
1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155?
1449 Parkwood, Seguin, TX 78155 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Seguin?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Guadalupe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Guadalupe County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Seguin, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Guadalupe County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Seguin, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Guadalupe County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Seguin, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
