Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/26/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Guadalupe County, TX or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Sharon Peters closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108 — Sold in Foreclosure by Sharon Peters

3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108

Another foreclosure listing closed by Sharon Peters in Guadalupe County, TX.

Map of 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108 in Guadalupe County, TX

3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108

What sold at 3325 Meadow Head DR, and for how much?

3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108 last changed hands on May 26, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Sharon Peters of Sharon Peters. The property is a residential, 1,073 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Guadalupe County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108
Address 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,073 sq ft
Year built 1982
County Guadalupe County, TX
Listing agent Sharon Peters, Sharon Peters
APN 1G-2190-2012-02700-000
MLS # 1958023
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz TX 78108

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Schertz, TX, 78108
County
Guadalupe County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Building area
1,073 sq ft
Lot area
7,200 sq ft
Year built
1982
APN
1G-2190-2012-02700-000

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/03/2026 at 11:00 AM — THE NORTH PORCH OF THE GUADALUPE COURTHOUSE, GUADALUPE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

13802 LOOKOUT RD, San Antonio, TX 78233

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$146,884
MLS #
1958023

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 7,200 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Sharon Peters of Sharon Peters listed 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz TX 78108 in Schertz and carried the foreclosure sale to a recorded close. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

  • Sharon Peters, Sharon Peters

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108 sell for?

The sale price for 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/26/2026.

When did 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108 sell?

The transfer of 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108 was recorded on in Guadalupe County, TX.

Who sold 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108?

3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108 was listed by Sharon Peters, Sharon Peters.

Who represented the buyer of 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108?

3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108?

3325 Meadow Head DR, Schertz, TX 78108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1982.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Schertz?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Guadalupe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Guadalupe County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Sharon Peters already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Guadalupe County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Schertz, TX.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Guadalupe County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Schertz, TX. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Schertz, TX on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3325 Meadow Head DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Guadalupe County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Schertz, TX Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Schertz, TX

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.