Marsha Ashlock closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044 — Sold in Foreclosure by Marsha Ashlock
1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044
Another foreclosure listing closed by Marsha Ashlock in Johnson County, TX.
1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044
What sold at 1112 Goldenrod DR, and for how much?
1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044 last changed hands on May 28, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Marsha Ashlock of Visions Realty & Investments. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 3,090 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Johnson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 3,090 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Johnson County, TX |
| Listing agent | Marsha Ashlock, Visions Realty & Investments |
| APN | 126.4666.13180 |
| MLS # | 20264092 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Johnson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley TX 76044
Property profile
- Address
- 1112 Goldenrod DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Godley, TX, 76044
- County
- Johnson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 3,090 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,020 sq ft
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 126.4666.13180
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 2 NORTH MAIN STREET, CLEBURNE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1112 GOLDENROD DR, Godley, TX 76044
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $405,206
- MLS #
- 20264092
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio51%Building footprint covers about 51% of the 6,020 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Marsha Ashlock of Visions Realty & Investments listed 1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley TX 76044 in Johnson County, Texas, and Monument Realty represented Monument Realty on the buy side. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Marsha Ashlock, Visions Realty & Investments
- Monument Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044 sell for?
The sale price for 1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/28/2026.
When did 1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044 sell?
The transfer of 1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044 was recorded on in Johnson County, TX.
Who sold 1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044?
1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044 was listed by Marsha Ashlock, Visions Realty & Investments.
Who represented the buyer of 1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044?
The buyer of 1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044 was represented by Monument Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044?
1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044?
1112 Goldenrod DR, Godley, TX 76044 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Godley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Johnson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Johnson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Johnson County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Marsha Ashlock already closed this one. Working Godley, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Johnson County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Johnson County, TX, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Godley, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
