Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold $52,546
2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327
Another foreclosure property closed in Liberty County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327
Final sold price
SOLD$52,546
What sold at 2093 Road 5705, and for how much?
2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $52,546 on June 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 208 sq ft, built in 2024. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $52,546 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 208 sq ft |
| Year built | 2024 |
| County | Liberty County, TX |
| APN | R254459 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2093 Road 5705, Cleveland TX 77327
Property profile
- Address
- 2093 Road 5705
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, TX, 77327
- County
- Liberty County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 2024
- APN
- R254459
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — THE COMMISSIONERS COURT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6210 SAMPRAS ACE COURT, Spring, TX 77379
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $57,410
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$253Calculated from a 208 sq ft building and $52,546 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value92%Sold price was 92% of the $57,410 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 10,454 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2093 Road 5705, Cleveland TX 77327 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Liberty County, Texas. The home closed at $52,546. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?
2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $52,546 on 06/12/2026.
When did 2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?
The transfer of 2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.
Who sold 2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327.
Who represented the buyer of 2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327?
2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327?
2093 Road 5705, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 2024.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Liberty County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Cleveland, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Liberty County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Liberty County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cleveland, TX. All of them refresh daily.
The next Cleveland, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
