Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 01/11/2017. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Liberty County, TX or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold $61,320

258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327

Another foreclosure property closed in Liberty County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327 in Liberty County, TX

258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327

Final sold price

SOLD

$61,320

Lot 20,038 sq ft

What sold at 258 County Road 5011, and for how much?

258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $61,320 on January 11, 2017. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327
Address 258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327
Sold price $61,320
Sold date
Property type Vacant land
County Liberty County, TX
APN R219846
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 258 County Road 5011, Cleveland TX 77327

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, TX, 77327
County
Liberty County
Property type
Vacant land
Land use
Residential-Vacant Land
APN
R219846

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — THE COMMISSIONERS COURT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1077 ROAD 5210, Cleveland, TX 77327

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$61,320

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value100%Sold price was 100% of the $61,320 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

258 County Road 5011, Cleveland TX 77327 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Liberty County, Texas. The home closed at $61,320. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?

258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $61,320 on 01/11/2017.

When did 258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?

The transfer of 258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.

Who sold 258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327.

Who represented the buyer of 258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327?

258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327?

258 County Road 5011, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Liberty County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Cleveland, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Liberty County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Cleveland, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Liberty County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Cleveland, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 258 County Road 5011 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Liberty County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Cleveland, TX Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Cleveland, TX

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.