Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 07/22/2020. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Liberty County, TX or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold $83,800

317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327

Another foreclosure property closed in Liberty County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327 in Liberty County, TX

317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327

Final sold price

SOLD

$83,800

806 sq ft Lot 20,038 sq ft

What sold at 317 Road 5005, and for how much?

317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $83,800 on July 22, 2020. The property is a residential, 806 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327
Address 317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327
Sold price $83,800
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 806 sq ft
Year built 1980
County Liberty County, TX
APN R220252
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 317 Road 5005, Cleveland TX 77327

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, TX, 77327
County
Liberty County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Mobile home
Year built
1980
APN
R220252

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — COMMISSIONERS CT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

18003 WILD WILLOW LANE, Katy, TX 77449

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$67,740

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$104Calculated from a 806 sq ft building and $83,800 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value124%Sold price was 124% of the $67,740 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 20,038 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

317 Road 5005, Cleveland TX 77327 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Liberty County, Texas. The home closed at $83,800. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?

317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $83,800 on 07/22/2020.

When did 317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?

The transfer of 317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.

Who sold 317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327.

Who represented the buyer of 317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327?

317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327?

317 Road 5005, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 1980.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Liberty County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Liberty County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Cleveland, TX.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Liberty County, TX. Agents working Cleveland, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Cleveland, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 317 Road 5005 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Liberty County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Cleveland, TX

Pair Cleveland, TX pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.