Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/14/2021. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Liberty County, TX or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold $52,860

585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327

Another foreclosure property closed in Liberty County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327 in Liberty County, TX

585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327

Final sold price

SOLD

$52,860

Lot 15,682 sq ft

What sold at 585 Road 5512, and for how much?

585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $52,860 on May 14, 2021. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327
Address 585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327
Sold price $52,860
Sold date
Property type Vacant land
County Liberty County, TX
APN R244265
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 585 Road 5512, Cleveland TX 77327

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, TX, 77327
County
Liberty County
Property type
Vacant land
Land use
Residential-Vacant Land
APN
R244265

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — COMMISSIONERS CT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

24710 ALBERTI SONATA DRIVE, Katy, TX 77493

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$52,860

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value100%Sold price was 100% of the $52,860 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

585 Road 5512, Cleveland TX 77327 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Liberty County, Texas. The home closed at $52,860. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?

585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $52,860 on 05/14/2021.

When did 585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?

The transfer of 585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.

Who sold 585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327.

Who represented the buyer of 585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327?

585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327?

585 Road 5512, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Liberty County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Cleveland, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Liberty County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Liberty County, TX, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Cleveland, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 585 Road 5512 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Liberty County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Cleveland, TX Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Cleveland, TX pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.