Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold $49,334
6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327
Another foreclosure property closed in Liberty County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327
Final sold price
SOLD$49,334
What sold at 6102 County Road 3540, and for how much?
6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $49,334 on June 12, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $49,334 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Liberty County, TX |
| APN | R261017 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland TX 77327
Property profile
- Address
- 6102 County Road 3540
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, TX, 77327
- County
- Liberty County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- R261017
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — COMMISSIONERS COURT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 279, Fresno, TX 77545
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $36,930
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value134%Sold price was 134% of the $36,930 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland TX 77327 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Liberty County, Texas. The home closed at $49,334. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?
6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $49,334 on 06/12/2026.
When did 6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?
The transfer of 6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.
Who sold 6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327.
Who represented the buyer of 6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327?
6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327?
6102 County Road 3540, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Liberty County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Cleveland, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Liberty County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Liberty County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cleveland, TX. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cleveland, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
