Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold $43,492
6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327
Another foreclosure property closed in Liberty County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327
Final sold price
SOLD$43,492
What sold at 6239 Road 5914-19, and for how much?
6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $43,492 on June 12, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $43,492 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Liberty County, TX |
| APN | R272009 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland TX 77327
Property profile
- Address
- 6239 Road 5914-19
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, TX, 77327
- County
- Liberty County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- R272009
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — COMMISSIONERS COURT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
814 NORTH PICOSO STREET, San Antonio, TX 78207
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $42,040
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value103%Sold price was 103% of the $42,040 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland TX 77327 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Liberty County, Texas. The home closed at $43,492. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?
6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $43,492 on 06/12/2026.
When did 6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?
The transfer of 6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.
Who sold 6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327.
Who represented the buyer of 6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327?
6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327?
6239 Road 5914-19, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Liberty County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Cleveland, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Liberty County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Cleveland, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Liberty County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Cleveland, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
