Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold in Foreclosure
734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327
Another foreclosure property closed in Liberty County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327
What sold at 734 Road 3371A, and for how much?
734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327 last changed hands on March 30, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Liberty County, TX |
| APN | R236991 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 734 Road 3371A, Cleveland TX 77327
Property profile
- Address
- 734 Road 3371A
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, TX, 77327
- County
- Liberty County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- Lot area
- 23,871 sq ft
- APN
- R236991
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1923 SAM HOUSTON, Liberty
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1179 ROAD 5035, Cleveland, TX 77327
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $68,510
About this foreclosure sale
734 Road 3371A, Cleveland TX 77327 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Liberty County, Texas. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?
The sale price for 734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 03/30/2026.
When did 734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?
The transfer of 734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.
Who sold 734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327.
Who represented the buyer of 734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327?
734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327?
734 Road 3371A, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Liberty County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Liberty County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Cleveland, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Liberty County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Cleveland, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
