Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387 — Sold in Foreclosure
825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387
Another foreclosure property closed in San Patricio County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387
What sold at 825 Booty ST, and for how much?
825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387 last changed hands on June 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,202 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Patricio County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,202 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | San Patricio County, TX |
| APN | 0164-0002-0007-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Patricio County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 825 Booty ST, Sinton TX 78387
Property profile
- Address
- 825 Booty ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Sinton, TX, 78387
- County
- San Patricio County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,202 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,752 sq ft
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- 0164-0002-0007-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 1:00 PM — 400 w sinton st, SINTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
825 BOOTY ST, Sinton, TX 78387
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $182,716
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 6,752 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
825 Booty ST, Sinton TX 78387 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Patricio County, Texas. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387 sell for?
The sale price for 825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/11/2026.
When did 825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387 sell?
The transfer of 825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387 was recorded on in San Patricio County, TX.
Who sold 825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387.
Who represented the buyer of 825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387?
825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387?
825 Booty ST, Sinton, TX 78387 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sinton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Patricio County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Patricio County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the San Patricio County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in San Patricio County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers San Patricio County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Sinton, TX. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Sinton, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
