Greg Graham closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105 — Sold in Foreclosure by Greg Graham
4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105
Another foreclosure listing closed by Greg Graham in Tarrant County, TX.
4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105
What sold at 4113 Avenue N, and for how much?
4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105 last changed hands on July 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Greg Graham of Graham & Co Realty Group. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,505 sq ft, built in 1949. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,505 sq ft |
| Year built | 1949 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| Listing agent | Greg Graham, Graham & Co Realty Group |
| APN | 10720--4 |
| MLS # | 21300787 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth TX 76105
Property profile
- Address
- 4113 Avenue N
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Worth, TX, 76105
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,505 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,965 sq ft
- Year built
- 1949
- APN
- 10720--4
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 11:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1200 W WALNUT HILL LN STE 3950, Irving, TX 75038
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $95,000
- MLS #
- 21300787
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 6,965 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Greg Graham of Graham & Co Realty Group and One West Real Estate Co. LLC closed 4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth TX 76105 in Fort Worth. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Greg Graham, Graham & Co Realty Group
- One West Real Estate Co. LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105 sell for?
The sale price for 4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/27/2026.
When did 4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105 sell?
The transfer of 4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105?
4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105 was listed by Greg Graham, Graham & Co Realty Group.
Who represented the buyer of 4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105?
The buyer of 4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105 was represented by One West Real Estate Co. LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105?
4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105?
4113 Avenue N, Fort Worth, TX 76105 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1949.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Worth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Tarrant County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Greg Graham already closed this one. Working Fort Worth, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Tarrant County, TX, refreshed daily.
The next Fort Worth, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
