Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148 — Sold in Foreclosure
5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148
What sold at 5924 Judy DR, and for how much?
5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148 last changed hands on July 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,247 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,247 sq ft |
| Year built | 1979 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 10840-24-15 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5924 Judy DR, Watauga TX 76148
Property profile
- Address
- 5924 Judy DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Watauga, TX, 76148
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,247 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,126 sq ft
- Year built
- 1979
- APN
- 10840-24-15
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5924 JUDY DR, Watauga, TX 76148
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $267,083
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 7,126 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5924 Judy DR, Watauga TX 76148 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148 sell for?
The sale price for 5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/27/2026.
When did 5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148 sell?
The transfer of 5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148.
Who represented the buyer of 5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148?
5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148?
5924 Judy DR, Watauga, TX 76148 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1979.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Watauga?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Tarrant County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Watauga, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Tarrant County, TX, refreshed daily.
The next Watauga, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
