Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222 — Sold $191,000
3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222
Another foreclosure property closed in Richmond City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222
Final sold price
SOLD$191,000
What sold at 3316 Maryland AVE, and for how much?
3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222 sold for $191,000 on June 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 960 sq ft, built in 1921. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Richmond City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $191,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 960 sq ft |
| Year built | 1921 |
| County | Richmond City County, VA |
| APN | N-000-1160-005 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond VA 23222
Property profile
- Address
- 3316 Maryland AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Richmond, VA, 23222
- County
- Richmond City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1921
- APN
- N-000-1160-005
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/18/2026 at 11:45 AM
- Minimum bid
- $15,000
Mailing address
3316 MARYLAND AVE, Richmond, VA 23227
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $213,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$199Calculated from a 960 sq ft building and $191,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value90%Sold price was 90% of the $213,000 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1273%Final sold price compared to the $15,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 4,879 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond VA 23222 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Richmond City County, Virginia. The home closed at $191,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222 sell for?
3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222 sold for $191,000 on 06/26/2026.
When did 3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222 sell?
The transfer of 3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222 was recorded on in Richmond City County, VA.
Who sold 3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222.
Who represented the buyer of 3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222?
3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222?
3316 Maryland AVE, Richmond, VA 23222 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1921.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Richmond?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Richmond City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Richmond City County, Virginia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Richmond City County, VA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Richmond, VA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Richmond City County, VA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Richmond, VA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
