Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231 — Sold $146,000
5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231
Another foreclosure property closed in Richmond City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231
Final sold price
SOLD$146,000
What sold at 5101 Parker ST, and for how much?
5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231 sold for $146,000 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,056 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Richmond City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $146,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,056 sq ft |
| Year built | 1994 |
| County | Richmond City County, VA |
| APN | E-000-2915-028 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5101 Parker ST, Richmond VA 23231
Property profile
- Address
- 5101 Parker ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Richmond, VA, 23231
- County
- Richmond City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1994
- APN
- E-000-2915-028
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/12/2026 at 3:45 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5101 PARKER ST, Richmond, VA 23231
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $229,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$138Calculated from a 1,056 sq ft building and $146,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value64%Sold price was 64% of the $229,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 8,712 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5101 Parker ST, Richmond VA 23231 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Richmond City County, Virginia. The home closed at $146,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231 sell for?
5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231 sold for $146,000 on 08/19/2026.
When did 5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231 sell?
The transfer of 5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231 was recorded on in Richmond City County, VA.
Who sold 5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231.
Who represented the buyer of 5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231?
5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231?
5101 Parker ST, Richmond, VA 23231 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1994.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Richmond?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Richmond City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Richmond City County, Virginia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Richmond City County, VA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Richmond, VA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Richmond City County, VA, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Richmond, VA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
