Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225 — Sold $325,000
810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225
Another foreclosure property closed in Richmond City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225
Final sold price
SOLD$325,000
What sold at 810 W 46Th ST, and for how much?
810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225 sold for $325,000 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,386 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Richmond City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $325,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,386 sq ft |
| Year built | 1950 |
| County | Richmond City County, VA |
| APN | S-006-0447-021 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 810 W 46Th ST, Richmond VA 23225
Property profile
- Address
- 810 W 46Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Richmond, VA, 23225
- County
- Richmond City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1950
- APN
- S-006-0447-021
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/29/2026 at 9:30 AM — 400 NORTH 9TH STREET, RICHMOND
- Minimum bid
- $20,000
Mailing address
810 W 46TH ST, Richmond, VA 23225
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $357,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$234Calculated from a 1,386 sq ft building and $325,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value91%Sold price was 91% of the $357,000 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1625%Final sold price compared to the $20,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 7,841 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
810 W 46Th ST, Richmond VA 23225 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Richmond City County, Virginia. The home closed at $325,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225 sell for?
810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225 sold for $325,000 on 08/10/2026.
When did 810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225 sell?
The transfer of 810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225 was recorded on in Richmond City County, VA.
Who sold 810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225.
Who represented the buyer of 810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225?
810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225?
810 W 46Th ST, Richmond, VA 23225 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1950.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Richmond?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Richmond City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Richmond City County, Virginia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Richmond, VA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Richmond City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Richmond, VA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Richmond City County, VA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Richmond, VA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
