Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520 — Sold $244,300
1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520
Another foreclosure property closed in Grays Harbor County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520
Final sold price
SOLD$244,300
What sold at 1909 W 6Th ST, and for how much?
1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520 sold for $244,300 on September 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,224 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Grays Harbor County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $244,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,224 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Grays Harbor County, WA |
| APN | 029502300500 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Grays Harbor County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen WA 98520
Property profile
- Address
- 1909 W 6Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Aberdeen, WA, 98520
- County
- Grays Harbor County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 029502300500
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 09/04/2026 at 9:00 AM — 102 West Broadway St, Montesano
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1909 W 6TH ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $213,671
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$200Calculated from a 1,224 sq ft building and $244,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value114%Sold price was 114% of the $213,671 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 5,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen WA 98520 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Grays Harbor County, Washington. The home closed at $244,300. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520 sell for?
1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520 sold for $244,300 on 09/10/2026.
When did 1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520 sell?
The transfer of 1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520 was recorded on in Grays Harbor County, WA.
Who sold 1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520.
Who represented the buyer of 1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520?
1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520?
1909 W 6Th ST, Aberdeen, WA 98520 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Aberdeen?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Grays Harbor County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Grays Harbor County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Grays Harbor County, Washington recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Aberdeen, WA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Grays Harbor County, WA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Grays Harbor County, WA. Agents working Aberdeen, WA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Aberdeen, WA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
