Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092 — Sold $411,000
31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092
Another foreclosure property closed in King County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092
Final sold price
SOLD$411,000
What sold at 31025 122Nd LN SE, and for how much?
31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092 sold for $411,000 on August 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,499 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in King County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $411,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,499 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | King County, WA |
| APN | 894560-0420 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn WA 98092
Property profile
- Address
- 31025 122Nd LN SE
- City / state / ZIP
- Auburn, WA, 98092
- County
- King County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 894560-0420
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/21/2026 at 9:00 AM — 500 4TH AVENUE, SEATTLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
31025 122ND LANE SE #42, Auburn, WA 98092
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $494,213
- Past due amount
- $80,442
- Assessed value
- $441,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$274Calculated from a 1,499 sq ft building and $411,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $441,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price120%Recorded unpaid balance was 120% of the $411,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn WA 98092 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in King County, Washington. The home closed at $411,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092 sell for?
31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092 sold for $411,000 on 08/25/2026.
When did 31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092 sell?
The transfer of 31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092 was recorded on in King County, WA.
Who sold 31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092.
Who represented the buyer of 31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092?
31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092?
31025 122Nd LN SE, Auburn, WA 98092 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Auburn?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across King County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the King County, Washington record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in King County, WA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering King County, WA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Auburn, WA. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Auburn, WA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
