You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.

2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437 — Sold $517,400

2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437

Another probate listing closed in New Haven County, CT. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437 in New Haven County, CT

2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437

Final sold price

SOLD

$517,400

1,504 sq ft

What sold at 2 Paddock Ln, and for how much?

2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437 sold for $517,400 on September 4, 2009. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 1,504 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in New Haven County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437
Address 2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437
Sold price $517,400
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,504 sq ft
Year built 1987
County New Haven County, CT
APN GUIL M:34042-9454

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in New Haven County, Connecticut from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 2 Paddock Ln, Guilford CT 06437

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Guilford, CT, 06437
County
New Haven County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
1 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1987
APN
GUIL M:34042-9454

Mailing address

2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$254,660

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$344Calculated from a 1,504 sq ft building and $517,400 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value203%Sold price was 203% of the $254,660 county-assessed value.

About this probate sale

Another probate property closed in New Haven County, Connecticut at 2 Paddock Ln, Guilford CT 06437. The home closed at $517,400. Smooth probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the court data to be ready for the next estate that needs help.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437 sell for?

2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437 sold for $517,400 on 09/04/2009.

When did 2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437 sell?

The transfer of 2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437 was recorded on in New Haven County, CT.

Who sold 2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437.

Who represented the buyer of 2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437.

What kind of property is 2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437?

2 Paddock Ln, Guilford, CT 06437 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1987.

How can I find more probate leads near Guilford?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across New Haven County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CT and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in New Haven County, Connecticut from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the New Haven County, Connecticut recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a probate transfer.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

The same county probate court filings and recorder offices that surfaced this Guilford, CT sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes New Haven County, CT probate leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering New Haven County, CT. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Guilford, CT. All refresh daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

The next Guilford, CT seller is in this week's data. Explore Probate Leads on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2 Paddock Ln are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and New Haven County, Connecticut public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

Build a Guilford, CT Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same New Haven County, CT parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.