Kristi McMurrian closed this probate listing. Find yours next.
162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 — Sold $325,000 by Kristi McMurrian
162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281
Another probate listing closed by Kristi McMurrian in Henry County, GA. Good work.
162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281
Final sold price
SOLD$325,000
What sold at 162 Roseberry Dr, and for how much?
162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 sold for $325,000 on August 14, 2026. The listing was handled by Kristi McMurrian of The Legacy Real Estate Group. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,134 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Henry County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $325,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,134 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | Henry County, GA |
| Listing agent | Kristi McMurrian, The Legacy Real Estate Group |
| APN | 100-02030006 |
| MLS # | 10818407 |
What is a probate sale?
A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Henry County, Georgia from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.
Recently Sold Probate Property: 162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge GA 30281
Property profile
- Address
- 162 Roseberry Dr
- City / state / ZIP
- Stockbridge, GA, 30281
- County
- Henry County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 100-02030006
Mailing address
162 ROSEBERRY DRIVE, Stockbridge, GA 30281
Probate & case info
- Decedent
- Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Case #
- Case type
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Assessed value
- $134,040
- MLS #
- 10818407
Personal Representative
- Name
- Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Role
- Address
- Phone
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$152Calculated from a 2,134 sq ft building and $325,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value242%Sold price was 242% of the $134,040 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 83,635 sq ft lot.
About this probate sale
Kristi McMurrian of The Legacy Real Estate Group listed 162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge GA 30281 in Henry County, Georgia on behalf of the estate, and Promanage Solutions represented Promanage Solutions on the buy side. They got a probate property through court oversight to a clean close. The home closed at $325,000. At LeadCruncher, we work with the agents who close these sales, and we want to help you find your next probate listing.
- Kristi McMurrian, The Legacy Real Estate Group
- Promanage Solutions
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 sell for?
162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 sold for $325,000 on 08/14/2026.
When did 162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 sell?
The transfer of 162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 was recorded on in Henry County, GA.
Who sold 162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281?
162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 was listed by Kristi McMurrian, The Legacy Real Estate Group.
Who represented the buyer of 162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281?
The buyer of 162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 was represented by Promanage Solutions.
What kind of property is 162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281?
162 Roseberry Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more probate leads near Stockbridge?
LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Henry County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest probate cases.
What is a probate sale?
A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Henry County, Georgia from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.
Public records and probate references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Henry County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the probate process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How probate works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of how probate works in the United States, including how the estate is administered and settled through the court.
- Executor & administrator duties — Cornell Law
How the personal representative of an estate is appointed and gains authority to manage and sell the decedent's real property during probate.
More recent probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next probate listing starts here
Kristi McMurrian already closed this one. Most Stockbridge, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Henry County, GA probate leads straight from county probate court filings and recorder offices, weeks earlier.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Every dataset below covers Henry County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Stockbridge, GA. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Stockbridge, GA probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
