Cindy Griswell closed this probate listing. Find yours next.

1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052 — Sold $295,000 by Cindy Griswell

1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052

Another probate listing closed by Cindy Griswell in Walton County, GA. Good work.

Map of 1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052 in Walton County, GA

1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052

Final sold price

SOLD

$295,000

1,437 sq ft Lot 46,609 sq ft MLS 10788097
Closed byWM Realty, LLC

What sold at 1022 Carriage Way, and for how much?

1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052 sold for $295,000 on September 15, 2026. The listing was handled by Cindy Griswell of The Connection Real Estate. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,437 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Walton County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052
Address 1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052
Sold price $295,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,437 sq ft
Year built 2000
County Walton County, GA
Listing agent Cindy Griswell, The Connection Real Estate
APN N052G-005
MLS # 10788097

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Walton County, Georgia from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 1022 Carriage Way, Loganville GA 30052

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Loganville, GA, 30052
County
Walton County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
2000
APN
N052G-005

Attorney

Name
Attorney name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Address
Phone
Email

Mailing address

1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$97,240
MLS #
10788097

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$205Calculated from a 1,437 sq ft building and $295,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value303%Sold price was 303% of the $97,240 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 46,609 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

Cindy Griswell of The Connection Real Estate represented the personal representative and WM Realty, LLC represented the buyer on 1022 Carriage Way, Loganville GA 30052 in Loganville. The two of them walked a court-supervised sale all the way to closing, which is what probate work asks for. The home closed at $295,000. These are the closes that build a reputation in probate work. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.

  • Cindy Griswell, The Connection Real Estate
  • WM Realty, LLC

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052 sell for?

1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052 sold for $295,000 on 09/15/2026.

When did 1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052 sell?

The transfer of 1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052 was recorded on in Walton County, GA.

Who sold 1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052?

1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052 was listed by Cindy Griswell, The Connection Real Estate.

Who represented the buyer of 1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052?

The buyer of 1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052 was represented by WM Realty, LLC.

What kind of property is 1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052?

1022 Carriage Way, Loganville, GA 30052 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2000.

How can I find more probate leads near Loganville?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Walton County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Walton County, Georgia from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Walton County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a probate transfer.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

Cindy Griswell already closed this one. There are more probate leads in Walton County, GA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county probate court filings and recorder offices so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Walton County, GA, refreshed daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Loganville, GA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1022 Carriage Way are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Walton County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

More Loganville, GA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the probate leads you already work in Loganville, GA

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.