AMANDA GARCIA closed this probate listing. Find yours next.
7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306 — Sold $333,000 by AMANDA GARCIA
7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
Another probate listing closed by AMANDA GARCIA in Cumberland County, NC. Good work.
7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
Final sold price
SOLD$333,000
What sold at 7202 Scenic View Dr, and for how much?
7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306 sold for $333,000 on September 18, 2026. The listing was handled by AMANDA GARCIA of EXP REALTY LLC. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,182 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Cumberland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $333,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,182 sq ft |
| Year built | 2001 |
| County | Cumberland County, NC |
| Listing agent | AMANDA GARCIA, EXP REALTY LLC |
| APN | 9495-06-5178 |
| MLS # | 767193 |
What is a probate sale?
A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.
Recently Sold Probate Property: 7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville NC 28306
Property profile
- Address
- 7202 Scenic View Dr
- City / state / ZIP
- Fayetteville, NC, 28306
- County
- Cumberland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2001
- APN
- 9495-06-5178
Mailing address
7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
Probate & case info
- Decedent
- Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Case #
- Case type
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Assessed value
- $238,293
- MLS #
- 767193
Personal Representative
- Name
- Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Role
- Address
- Phone
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$153Calculated from a 2,182 sq ft building and $333,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value140%Sold price was 140% of the $238,293 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 31,363 sq ft lot.
About this probate sale
AMANDA GARCIA of EXP REALTY LLC listed 7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville NC 28306 in Cumberland County, North Carolina on behalf of the estate, and Allstars Realty represented Allstars Realty on the buy side. They got a probate property through court oversight to a clean close. The home closed at $333,000. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next personal representative before anyone else gets there.
- AMANDA GARCIA, EXP REALTY LLC
- Allstars Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306 sell for?
7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306 sold for $333,000 on 09/18/2026.
When did 7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306 sell?
The transfer of 7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306 was recorded on in Cumberland County, NC.
Who sold 7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306?
7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306 was listed by AMANDA GARCIA, EXP REALTY LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306?
The buyer of 7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306 was represented by Allstars Realty.
What kind of property is 7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306?
7202 Scenic View Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.
How can I find more probate leads near Fayetteville?
LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Cumberland County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest probate cases.
What is a probate sale?
A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.
Public records and probate references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cumberland County, North Carolina recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How probate works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of how probate works in the United States, including how the estate is administered and settled through the court.
- Executor & administrator duties — Cornell Law
How the personal representative of an estate is appointed and gains authority to manage and sell the decedent's real property during probate.
More recent probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next probate listing starts here
AMANDA GARCIA already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks probate leads across Cumberland County, NC and nationwide, identified from county probate court filings and recorder offices. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Fayetteville, NC.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Every dataset below covers Cumberland County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Fayetteville, NC. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Fayetteville, NC probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
