Kimberly Bell closed this probate listing. Find yours next.

157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757 — Sold $425,000 by Kimberly Bell

157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757

Another probate listing closed by Kimberly Bell in Ocean County, NJ. Good work.

Map of 157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757 in Ocean County, NJ

157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757

Final sold price

SOLD

$425,000

1,364 sq ft Lot 5,610 sq ft MLS 22617886
Closed by1st Class Real Estate Agency

What sold at 157 Cabrillo Blvd, and for how much?

157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757 sold for $425,000 on July 31, 2026. The listing was handled by Kimberly Bell of RE/MAX Revolution. The property is a residential, 1,364 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Ocean County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757
Address 157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757
Sold price $425,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,364 sq ft
Year built 1984
County Ocean County, NJ
Listing agent Kimberly Bell, RE/MAX Revolution
APN 06 00004- 194-00027
MLS # 22617886

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Ocean County, New Jersey from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River NJ 08757

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Toms River, NJ, 08757
County
Ocean County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
1984
APN
06 00004- 194-00027

Mailing address

157 Cabrillo Blvd, Berkeley Township, NJ 08757

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$126,100
MLS #
22617886

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$312Calculated from a 1,364 sq ft building and $425,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value337%Sold price was 337% of the $126,100 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 5,610 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

Kimberly Bell of RE/MAX Revolution guided the listing at 157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River NJ 08757 in Toms River, 1st Class Real Estate Agency represented the buyer, and 1st Class Real Estate Agency closed the deal. That turned a probate filing into a finished transaction. The home closed at $425,000. These are the closes that build a reputation in probate work. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.

  • Kimberly Bell, RE/MAX Revolution
  • 1st Class Real Estate Agency

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757 sell for?

157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757 sold for $425,000 on 07/31/2026.

When did 157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757 sell?

The transfer of 157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757 was recorded on in Ocean County, NJ.

Who sold 157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757?

157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757 was listed by Kimberly Bell, RE/MAX Revolution.

Who represented the buyer of 157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757?

The buyer of 157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757 was represented by 1st Class Real Estate Agency.

What kind of property is 157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757?

157 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1984.

How can I find more probate leads near Toms River?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Ocean County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Ocean County, New Jersey from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Ocean County, New Jersey recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the probate process around it.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

Kimberly Bell already closed this one. The same county probate court filings and recorder offices that surfaced this Toms River, NJ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Ocean County, NJ probate leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

If Toms River, NJ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Ocean County, NJ owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Toms River, NJ on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 157 Cabrillo Blvd are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Ocean County, New Jersey public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

More Toms River, NJ Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Pair Toms River, NJ probate leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.