Glenn R Schechter closed this probate listing. Find yours next.
13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419 — Sold $355,000 by Glenn R Schechter
13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419
Another probate listing closed by Glenn R Schechter in Sussex County, NJ. Good work.
13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419
Final sold price
SOLD$355,000
What sold at 13 Eagles Nest Ln, and for how much?
13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419 sold for $355,000 on August 14, 2026. The listing was handled by Glenn R Schechter of Mountain Properties. The property is a residential, 1,412 sq ft, built in 1998. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Sussex County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $355,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,412 sq ft |
| Year built | 1998 |
| County | Sussex County, NJ |
| Listing agent | Glenn R Schechter, Mountain Properties |
| APN | 11 00017- 03-00001- 02-C1601 |
| MLS # | 4025018 |
What is a probate sale?
A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Sussex County, New Jersey from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.
Recently Sold Probate Property: 13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg NJ 07419
Property profile
- Address
- 13 Eagles Nest Ln
- City / state / ZIP
- Hamburg, NJ, 07419
- County
- Sussex County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Year built
- 1998
- APN
- 11 00017- 03-00001- 02-C1601
Mailing address
13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419
Probate & case info
- Decedent
- Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Case #
- Case type
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Assessed value
- $342,700
- MLS #
- 4025018
Personal Representative
- Name
- Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Role
- Address
- Phone
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$251Calculated from a 1,412 sq ft building and $355,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value104%Sold price was 104% of the $342,700 county-assessed value.
About this probate sale
Glenn R Schechter of Mountain Properties represented the personal representative and Bhhs Gross And Jansen Realtors represented the buyer on 13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg NJ 07419 in Hamburg. The two of them walked a court-supervised sale all the way to closing, which is what probate work asks for. The home closed at $355,000. Smooth probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the court data to be ready for the next estate that needs help.
- Glenn R Schechter, Mountain Properties
- Bhhs Gross And Jansen Realtors
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419 sell for?
13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419 sold for $355,000 on 08/14/2026.
When did 13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419 sell?
The transfer of 13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419 was recorded on in Sussex County, NJ.
Who sold 13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419?
13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419 was listed by Glenn R Schechter, Mountain Properties.
Who represented the buyer of 13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419?
The buyer of 13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419 was represented by Bhhs Gross And Jansen Realtors.
What kind of property is 13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419?
13 Eagles Nest Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). It was built in 1998.
How can I find more probate leads near Hamburg?
LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Sussex County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest probate cases.
What is a probate sale?
A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Sussex County, New Jersey from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.
Public records and probate references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Sussex County, New Jersey recorder of deeds. To understand how a probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How probate works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of how probate works in the United States, including how the estate is administered and settled through the court.
- Executor & administrator duties — Cornell Law
How the personal representative of an estate is appointed and gains authority to manage and sell the decedent's real property during probate.
More recent probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next probate listing starts here
Glenn R Schechter already closed this one. Working Hamburg, NJ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Sussex County, NJ probate leads from county probate court filings and recorder offices, refreshed continuously.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Every dataset below covers Sussex County, NJ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Hamburg, NJ. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Hamburg, NJ on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
