You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.

349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 — Sold $300,000

349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035

Another probate listing closed in Lorain County, OH. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 in Lorain County, OH

349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035

Final sold price

SOLD

$300,000

2,061 sq ft Lot 9,583 sq ft

What sold at 349 Springbrook Cir, and for how much?

349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 sold for $300,000 on September 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,061 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Lorain County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035
Address 349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035
Sold price $300,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,061 sq ft
Year built 2005
County Lorain County, OH
APN 06-24-015-000-105

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Lorain County, Ohio from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria OH 44035

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Elyria, OH, 44035
County
Lorain County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2005
APN
06-24-015-000-105

Mailing address

349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$71,360

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$146Calculated from a 2,061 sq ft building and $300,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value420%Sold price was 420% of the $71,360 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 9,583 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria OH 44035 changed hands as a probate sale in Lorain County, Ohio. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one estate and opens the buyer's next chapter. The home closed at $300,000. These are the closes that build a reputation in probate work. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 sell for?

349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 sold for $300,000 on 09/30/2026.

When did 349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 sell?

The transfer of 349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 was recorded on in Lorain County, OH.

Who sold 349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035.

Who represented the buyer of 349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035.

What kind of property is 349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035?

349 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.

How can I find more probate leads near Elyria?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Lorain County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Lorain County, Ohio from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Lorain County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a probate transfer.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

The same county probate court filings and recorder offices that surfaced this Elyria, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Lorain County, OH probate leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

These datasets all reach into Lorain County, OH. Agents working Elyria, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Elyria, OH probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 349 Springbrook Cir are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Lorain County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Elyria, OH

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Lorain County, OH probate list

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.