You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.
1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504 — Sold $77,805
1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504
Another probate listing closed in Lackawanna County, PA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504
Final sold price
SOLD$77,805
What sold at 1201 Dartmouth St, and for how much?
1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504 sold for $77,805 on September 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,192 sq ft, built in 1930. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Lackawanna County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $77,805 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,192 sq ft |
| Year built | 1930 |
| County | Lackawanna County, PA |
| APN | 15609070009 |
What is a probate sale?
A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.
Recently Sold Probate Property: 1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton PA 18504
Property profile
- Address
- 1201 Dartmouth St
- City / state / ZIP
- Scranton, PA, 18504
- County
- Lackawanna County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Quadruplex (4 units, any combination)
- Year built
- 1930
- APN
- 15609070009
Attorney
- Name
- Attorney name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Address
- Phone
Mailing address
1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504
Probate & case info
- Decedent
- Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Case #
- Case type
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Assessed value
- $155,610
Personal Representative
- Name
- Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Role
- Address
- Phone
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$35Calculated from a 2,192 sq ft building and $77,805 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value50%Sold price was 50% of the $155,610 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 6,750 sq ft lot.
About this probate sale
Another probate property closed in Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania at 1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton PA 18504. The home closed at $77,805. These are the closes that build a reputation in probate work. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504 sell for?
1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504 sold for $77,805 on 09/18/2026.
When did 1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504 sell?
The transfer of 1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504 was recorded on in Lackawanna County, PA.
Who sold 1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504.
Who represented the buyer of 1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504.
What kind of property is 1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504?
1201 Dartmouth St, Scranton, PA 18504 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Quadruplex (4 units, any combination). It was built in 1930.
How can I find more probate leads near Scranton?
LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Lackawanna County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest probate cases.
What is a probate sale?
A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.
Public records and probate references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How probate works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of how probate works in the United States, including how the estate is administered and settled through the court.
- Executor & administrator duties — Cornell Law
How the personal representative of an estate is appointed and gains authority to manage and sell the decedent's real property during probate.
More recent probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next probate listing starts here
There are more probate leads in Lackawanna County, PA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county probate court filings and recorder offices so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lackawanna County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Scranton, PA. All refresh daily.
Open the Scranton, PA probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
