Diane Reddington closed this probate listing. Find yours next.
3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 — Sold $675,000 by Diane Reddington
3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Another probate listing closed by Diane Reddington in Montgomery County, PA. Good work.
3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Final sold price
SOLD$675,000
What sold at 3882 Whitman Rd, and for how much?
3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 sold for $675,000 on August 13, 2026. The listing was handled by Diane Reddington of Coldwell Banker Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,707 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Montgomery County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $675,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,707 sq ft |
| Year built | 1959 |
| County | Montgomery County, PA |
| Listing agent | Diane Reddington, Coldwell Banker Realty |
| APN | 41-00-10204-00-6 |
| MLS # | PAMC2184680 |
What is a probate sale?
A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.
Recently Sold Probate Property: 3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley PA 19006
Property profile
- Address
- 3882 Whitman Rd
- City / state / ZIP
- Huntingdon Valley, PA, 19006
- County
- Montgomery County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1959
- APN
- 41-00-10204-00-6
Mailing address
3882 WHITMAN RD, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Probate & case info
- Decedent
- Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Case #
- Case type
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Assessed value
- $169,180
- MLS #
- PAMC2184680
Personal Representative
- Name
- Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
- Role
- Address
- Phone
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$395Calculated from a 1,707 sq ft building and $675,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value399%Sold price was 399% of the $169,180 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 20,055 sq ft lot.
About this probate sale
Diane Reddington of Coldwell Banker Realty guided the listing at 3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley PA 19006 in Huntingdon Valley, eXp Realty represented the buyer, and eXp Realty closed the deal. That turned a probate filing into a finished transaction. The home closed at $675,000. At LeadCruncher, we work with the agents who close these sales, and we want to help you find your next probate listing.
- Diane Reddington, Coldwell Banker Realty
- eXp Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 sell for?
3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 sold for $675,000 on 08/13/2026.
When did 3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 sell?
The transfer of 3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 was recorded on in Montgomery County, PA.
Who sold 3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006?
3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 was listed by Diane Reddington, Coldwell Banker Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006?
The buyer of 3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 was represented by eXp Realty.
What kind of property is 3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006?
3882 Whitman Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1959.
How can I find more probate leads near Huntingdon Valley?
LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Montgomery County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest probate cases.
What is a probate sale?
A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.
Public records and probate references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Montgomery County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How probate works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of how probate works in the United States, including how the estate is administered and settled through the court.
- Executor & administrator duties — Cornell Law
How the personal representative of an estate is appointed and gains authority to manage and sell the decedent's real property during probate.
More recent probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next probate listing starts here
Diane Reddington already closed this one. Working Huntingdon Valley, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Montgomery County, PA probate leads from county probate court filings and recorder offices, refreshed continuously.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
If Huntingdon Valley, PA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Montgomery County, PA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Huntingdon Valley, PA probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
