You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.

514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464 — Sold $125,000

514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464

Another probate listing closed in Montgomery County, PA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464 in Montgomery County, PA

514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464

Final sold price

SOLD

$125,000

1,123 sq ft Lot 2,104 sq ft

What sold at 514 Beech St, and for how much?

514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464 sold for $125,000 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,123 sq ft, built in 1890. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Montgomery County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464
Address 514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464
Sold price $125,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,123 sq ft
Year built 1890
County Montgomery County, PA
APN 16-00-00936-00-2

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 514 Beech St, Pottstown PA 19464

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Pottstown, PA, 19464
County
Montgomery County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Duplex (2 units, any combination)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1890
APN
16-00-00936-00-2

Mailing address

514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$48,690

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$111Calculated from a 1,123 sq ft building and $125,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value257%Sold price was 257% of the $48,690 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio53%Building footprint covers about 53% of the 2,104 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

514 Beech St, Pottstown PA 19464 is another recorded probate sale in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $125,000. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next personal representative before anyone else gets there.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464 sell for?

514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464 sold for $125,000 on 08/12/2026.

When did 514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464 sell?

The transfer of 514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464 was recorded on in Montgomery County, PA.

Who sold 514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464.

Who represented the buyer of 514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464.

What kind of property is 514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464?

514 Beech St, Pottstown, PA 19464 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1890.

How can I find more probate leads near Pottstown?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Montgomery County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Montgomery County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the probate process around it.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

The same county probate court filings and recorder offices that surfaced this Pottstown, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Montgomery County, PA probate leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Montgomery County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Pottstown, PA. All refresh daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Start with Pottstown, PA probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 514 Beech St are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Montgomery County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Pottstown, PA

The same Montgomery County, PA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.